Log In

Chris Walker

Nickname: The Stalker

Website: http://www.walkerthestalker.com

Series: British Sidecar

Team: Santander Salt Kawasaki

Hometown: Nottingham

Biography: Chris Walker was Born in 1972 and is a British Motorcycle Road Racer and former Scrambler, He is a four-time runner up and a former winner of the British Superbike Championship. In 2016 Chris Walker announced that he would be no longer be participating in superbikes and instead he would be switching to the British Sidecar Championship.