Log In

Taylor Mackenzie

Nickname: T-Mack

Likes: Crossing the line first, laughing, seeing the world

Dislikes: Ryanair baggage allowance, Ryanair queues, trying to get to sleep on Ryanair flights

Website: http://www.taylor-mackenzie.com

Series: British Superbike

Team: Bennetts Suzuki

Favourite Track: Jerez, Oulton Park

Hometown: Ashby de la Zouch

Biography:

Taylor Mackenzie was born in 1993 and he has competed in the British 125GP, MotoGP Rookies Cup, British Supersport Championship and currently the British Superbikes Championship, in 2016 he won the British National Superstock 1000 Championship for Buildbase BMW.