Log In

Ian Hutchinson

Nickname: Hutchy

Likes: Speed

Dislikes: Pain

Series: Road Racing

Team: Tyco BMW

When Not Racing: Mountain biking, snow boarding a enduro

Favourite Track: Oulton Park

Hometown: Bingley

Biography: Ian Hutchinson was born in 1979 and specialises in events held off road such as the North West 200 and Isle of Man TT his most successful year was in 2010 when he set the record of winning the most races in an Isle of Man TT festival.