Log In

Stuart Easton

Nickname: Rat boy

Likes: Racing

Dislikes: Injuries

Series: British Superbike

Team: Legend

Kit Worn:RST Factory Suit, RST Motopilot Evo Gloves

Car: Renault van

When Not Racing: Gym, Motocross, Car mechanic

Favourite Track: Oulton Park

Hometown: Hawick, Scotland

History:

 

Biography:

Stuart Easton was born in 1983 and won the 2002 British Supersport Championship riding for Ducati. He had his first Superbike win in 2009.